Membership List of the Court Users' Committees
► Civil Court Users' Committee
Chairman | The Hon Madam Justice Queeny AU-YEUNG Judge of the Court of First Instance of the High Court |
Members | The Hon Madam Justice Mimmie CHAN Judge of the Court of First Instance of the High Court |
The Hon Mr Justice Russell A COLEMAN Judge of the Court of First Instance of the High Court |
|
Mr KWANG Cheok-weung, Simon Registrar, High Court |
|
His Honour Judge Justin KO Chief District Judge |
|
Ms Leona CHEUNG Department of Justice |
|
Mr Steve WONG Legal Aid Department (up to 17.3.2020) |
|
Mr Ben LI Legal Aid Department (w.e.f. 18.3.2020) |
|
Ms Ophelia LOK Official Receiver's Office |
|
Mr Paul SHIEH, SC | |
Mr Brian W. GILCHRIST | |
Dr Anna YIP | |
In Attendance | Ms Wendy CHEUNG Acting Deputy Judiciary Administrator (Operations) |
Mr Joe CHENG Chief Judiciary Executive (Support to Judges)2 (up to 30.11.2020) |
|
Ms Terri TANG Chief Judiciary Executive (Support to Judge)2 (w.e.f. 1.12.2020) |
|
Secretary | Ms Winifred CHAN Chief Judiciary Executive (Operations) |
► Criminal Court Users' Committee
Chairman | The Hon Madam Justice Anthea PANG Judge of the Court of First Instance of the High Court |
Members | The Hon Mr Justice Albert WONG Judge of the Court of First Instance of the High Court |
The Hon Mr Justice Keith YEUNG Judge of the Court of First Instance of the High Court |
|
Mr KWANG Cheok-weung, Simon Registrar, High Court |
|
His Honour Judge Justin KO Chief District Judge |
|
Mr SO Wai-tak, Victor Chief Magistrate |
|
Mr Paul HO Department of Justice |
|
Ms Juliana O Y CHAN Legal Aid Department (up to 7.12.2020) |
|
Ms MO Yuk-wah Legal Aid Department (w.e.f. 8.12.2020) |
|
Ms Grace WONG The Duty Lawyer Service |
|
Mr HO Kwok-keung, Simon Independent Commission Against Corruption (up to 20.12.2020) |
|
Mr CHOI Shu-keung Independent Commission Against Corruption (w.e.f. 21.12.2020) |
|
Mr CHAN Wing-on, Francis Hong Kong Police Force (up to 1.4.2020) |
|
Ms TSANG Yim-sheung, Anna Hong Kong Police Force (w.e.f. 2.4.2020) |
|
Mr NG Chiu-kok Correctional Services Department |
|
Mr Graham HARRIS, SC | |
Mr Kenneth NG | |
Mr Rex SHAM | |
In Attendance | Ms Wendy CHEUNG Acting Deputy Judiciary Administrator (Operations) |
Mr Calvin YAU Chief Judiciary Executive (Support to Judges)3 (up to 3.11.2020) |
|
Miss Pauline WW KWOK Chief Judiciary Executive (Support to Judges)3 (w.e.f. 4.11.2020) |
|
Secretary | Ms Winifred CHAN Chief Judiciary Executive (Operations) |
► Family Proceedings Court Users' Committee
Chairman | The Hon Mr Justice Johnson LAM, V-P Justice of Appeal of the Court of Appeal of the High Court |
Members | The Hon Madam Justice Queeny AU-YEUNG Judge of the Court of First Instance of the High Court |
The Hon Madam Justice B. CHU Judge of the Court of First Instance of the High Court |
|
Mr KWANG Cheok-weung, Simon Registrar, High Court |
|
His Honour Judge C K CHAN Principal Family Court Judge |
|
His Honour Judge Ivan WONG Family Court Judge |
|
Mr Simon LUI Registrar, District Court |
|
Ms PANG Kit-ling Social Welfare Department |
|
Miss CHAN Dao-kit, Doreen Legal Aid Department |
|
Mr LI Chi-keung, Ben Official Solicitor's Office (up to 12.5.2020) |
|
Mr CHAN Mau-kwan, Jason Official Solicitor's Office (w.e.f. 13.5.2020) |
|
Ms Corinne REMEDIOS | |
Mr Dennis HO | |
Ms Jain BROWN | |
In Attendance | Ms Wendy CHEUNG Acting Deputy Judiciary Administrator (Operations) |
Ms Jolly LAM Chief Judicial Clerk (Family Court) |
|
Secretary | Ms Winifred CHAN Chief Judiciary Executive (Operations) |
► Competition Tribunal Users' Committee
Chairman | The Hon Mr Justice Godfrey LAM President of the Competition Tribunal |
Members | The Hon Madam Justice Queeny AU-YEUNG Deputy President of the Competition Tribunal |
Master K H HUI Master, High Court |
|
Mr Francis KWAN Department of Justice |
|
Mr Steven PARKER Competition Commission |
|
Mr Benson CHENG Communications Authority |
|
Mr P Y LO | |
Mr CHAN Nicholas Hiu Fung | |
Secretary | Miss Priscilla WONG Senior Judicial Clerk I (Competition Tribunal) |